California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ivesia gordonii var. ursinorum - Alpine ivesia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae

© 2014 Eric White

2019 R.A. Chasey

2019 R.A. Chasey

2019 Industrious Walkers of the World

Parent species:
Ivesia gordonii

Synonyms:
Potentilla gordonii var. ursinorum

Mobile Version of this page