California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hieracium scouleri var. nudicaule - Naked stemmed scouler's hawkweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

© 1995 Saint Mary's College of California

New Names:
Hieracium nudicaule

Parent species:
Hieracium scouleri

Synonyms:
Hieracium cynoglossoides var. nudicaule
Hieracium nudicaule

Mobile Version of this page