California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hieracium scouleri - Hounds tongue hawkweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2011 Steve Matson

2012 Jean Pawek

2012 Jean Pawek

2001 Jeff Abbas
What plants grow with Hieracium scouleri ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Hieracium albertinum
Hieracium scouleri var. albertinum
Hieracium scouleri var. griseum
Hieracium scouleri var. scouleri

Mobile Version of this page