California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hesperocyparis stephensonii - Cuyamaca cypress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles AVRCD Conservation Nursery  PROFILE 
Lancaster 93536
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Butte Floral Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Chico 95973 wholesale, retail
Los Angeles Grow Native Nursery at Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden  PROFILE 
Claremont 91711 periodic sales
Santa Barbara Mistletoe-Carter Wholesale Seeds  PROFILE 
Goleta 93117 wholesale
Santa Cruz Monterey Bay Nursery • 9/20/2015  PROFILE 
Watsonville 95062 wholesale
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Butte Native Springs Nursery  PROFILE 
Durham 95938
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
Alameda University of California Botanical Garden at Berkeley  PROFILE 
Berkeley, CA 94720 A large collection of CA....
Sonoma Urban Tree Farm  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Kern White Forest Nursery  PROFILE 
Bakersfield 93306
Outside California:
Cistus Nursery  PROFILE 
Sauvie Island, OR 97231
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
Joy Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Scappoose, OR 97056
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
Mt States Wholesale Nursery • 10/01/2015  PROFILE 
Glendale AZ
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Cupressaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2011 Joey Malone

2013 Joey Malone

2011 Joey Malone

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Closed-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Callitropsis arizonica
Callitropsis stephensonii
Cupressus arizonica ssp. arizonica
Cupressus arizonica ssp. stephensonii
Cupressus arizonica var. glabra
Cupressus arizonica var. stephensonii
Cupressus arizonica
Cupressus glabra
Cupressus revealiana
Cupressus stephensonii

Mobile Version of this page