California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hesperocyparis sargentii - Sargent cypress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Hesperocyparis sargentii Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Cupressaceae
  © 2007 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

Synonyms:
Callitropsis sargentii
Cupressus sargentii
Neocupressus sargentii