California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hesperocyparis macnabiana - Macnab cypress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Butte Floral Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Chico 95973 wholesale, retail
Los Angeles Grow Native Nursery at Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden  PROFILE 
Claremont 91711 periodic sales
Monterey Rana Creek Restoration • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Carmel Valley 93924
Outside California:
Plant Oregon  PROFILE 
Talent OR 97540
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Hesperocyparis macnabiana Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Cupressaceae
  © 2009 Timothy D. Ives

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Callitropsis macnabiana
Cupressus macnabiana
Neocupressus macnabiana