California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hesperocyparis bakeri - Baker's cypress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Alameda University of California Botanical Garden at Berkeley  PROFILE 
Berkeley, CA 94720 A large collection of CA....
Nevada Villager Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Truckee 95734 retail; some natives
Outside California:
Cistus Nursery  PROFILE 
Sauvie Island, OR 97231
Sevenoaks Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Cupressaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2013 Scot Loring

2007 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

2007 Michael Kauffmann
What plants grow with Hesperocyparis bakeri ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Callitropsis bakeri
Cupressus bakeri ssp. matthewsii
Cupressus bakeri
Neocupressus bakeri

Mobile Version of this page