California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Grindelia hirsutula var. davyi - Davy's gumweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Sonoma California Flora Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Los Angeles Grow Native Nursery at Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden  PROFILE 
Claremont 91711 periodic sales
Yolo Hedgerow Farms  PROFILE 
Winters 95694 California native grassla...
Marin Home Ground Habitat Nursery  PROFILE 
unknown
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Contra Costa Native Here Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94708 Retail, plants native to Alameda...
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Tulare Quercus Landscape Design  PROFILE 
Springville 93265
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Los Angeles Tarweed Native Plants  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90027
Contra Costa The Watershed Nursery  PROFILE 
Richmond 94804 Specilizing in site speci...
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2015 Diane Etchison

2017 Amy Rapport

2018 David popp

2016 Chris Hendrickson

New Names:
Grindelia camporum

Parent species:
Grindelia hirsutula

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Grindelia rubricaulis var. interioris

Mobile Version of this page