California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gilia achilleifolia - California gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2018 Amy Rapport

2009 Keir Morse

2003 Yulan Tong

2009 Keir Morse
What plants grow with Gilia achilleifolia ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Related species:
Gilia achilleifolia ssp. achilleifolia
Gilia achilleifolia ssp. multicaulis

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Chaparral
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Gilia achilleaefolia
Gilia multicaulis var. eximia

Mobile Version of this page