California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gilia achilleifolia ssp. achilleifolia - California gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2009 Keir Morse

2018 Steven Perry

2003 Yulan Tong

2003 Christopher L. Christie

Parent species:
Gilia achilleifolia

Synonyms:
Gilia achilleaefolia ssp. achilleaefolia

Mobile Version of this page