California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Funastrum cynanchoides var. hartwegii - Climbing milkweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Funastrum cynanchoides var. hartwegii Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apocynaceae
  © 2003 Brent Miller

New Names:
Funastrum cynanchoides ssp. heterophyllum

Parent species:
Funastrum cynanchoides

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral
Creosote Bush Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Sarcostemma cynanchoides ssp. hartwegii