California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Funastrum cynanchoides - Fringed twinevine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Outside California:
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apocynaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;FAC)

2010 Steve Matson

2008 Christopher L. Christie

2015 John Doyen

2003 Michael Charters

Related species:
Funastrum cynanchoides var. hartwegii

Synonyms:
Sarcostemma cynanchoides

Mobile Version of this page