California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Fritillaria biflora - Chocolate lily

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Orange Flowerdale Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Ana 92705
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Ventura californiagardens.com  PROFILE 
Ojai 93023
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Liliaceae

2017 Margarita Orlova

2006 Steven Thorsted

2009 Ron Vanderhoff

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

Related species:
Fritillaria biflora var. ineziana
Fritillaria biflora var. biflora

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Fritillaria grayana
Fritillaria kamtschatcensis

Mobile Version of this page