California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Fritillaria biflora var. biflora - Chocolate lily

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Orange Flowerdale Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Ana 92705
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Ventura californiagardens.com  PROFILE 
Ojai 93023
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Liliaceae

2006 Steven Thorsted

2017 Margarita Orlova

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2019 Steven M Norris

Parent species:
Fritillaria biflora

Synonyms:
Fritillaria roderickii

Mobile Version of this page