California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Fritillaria affinis var. affinis - Checker lily

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Woodbrook Nursery  PROFILE 
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
• Inventory page scan date
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Liliaceae

2015 Lech Naumovich

2018 Abbot Chambers

2007 Shawn DeCew

2019 Peter Warner

Parent species:
Fritillaria affinis

Synonyms:
Fritillaria camschatcensis var. floribunda
Fritillaria eximia
Fritillaria lanceolata
Fritillaria mutica var. gracilis
Fritillaria mutica

Mobile Version of this page