California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Fritillaria affinis - Checker lily

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Woodbrook Nursery  PROFILE 
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
• Inventory page scan date
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Liliaceae

2005 Steve Matson

2018 Chico Hiking Association

2016 Lynn Overtree

2005 Doreen L. Smith

Plant Communities:
Northern Coastal Scrub
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Fritillaria affinis var. affinis
Fritillaria affinis var. tristulis

Mobile Version of this page