California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Fremontodendron decumbens - Pine hill flannelbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Malvaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2018 Hunter Breck

2017 Marie Strassburger

2017 Marie Strassburger

2011 Steven Perry

Cultivars:
Fremontodendron decumbens 'Claremont'

California Listing:

CR - 07/79

Federal Listing:

FE - 10/18/96

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Fremontodendron californicum ssp. decumbens

Mobile Version of this page