California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Frasera albomarginata var. induta - Clark mountain green-gentian

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Gentianaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

Parent species:
Frasera albomarginata

Synonyms:
Swertia albomarginata