California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Frasera albomarginata - Desert frasera

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Gentianaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[4.3]

2015 E Knight

2005 James M. Andre

2008 Kendra Olcott

2010 James M. Andre

Related species:
Frasera albomarginata var. albomarginata

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Leucocraspedum albomarginatum
Swertia albomarginata

Mobile Version of this page