California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Frasera albomarginata var. albomarginata - Desert green-gentian

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Frasera albomarginata var. albomarginata Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Gentianaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2
  © 2010 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Frasera albomarginata

Synonyms:
Swertia albomarginata