California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Festuca occidentalis - Western fescue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Joaquin Delta Bluegrass  PROFILE 
Stockton 95215 native sod blends
San Mateo Ecoseeds  PROFILE 
Redwood City 94064 seeds
Sonoma LeBallister's Seed and Fertilizers  PROFILE 
Santa Rosa 95407
Santa Barbara Mistletoe-Carter Wholesale Seeds  PROFILE 
Goleta 93117 wholesale
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

2008 Keir Morse

Cultivars:
Festuca occidentalis 'MokelumneTamalpais'

Plant Communities:
Redwood Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Douglas-Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Festuca ovina var. polyphylla

Mobile Version of this page