California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Euonymus occidentalis var. parishii - Parish's burning bush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Celastraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW;FAC)
Toxicity:
Minor

2001 UC Regents

2001 UC Regents

Parent species:
Euonymus occidentalis

Synonyms:
Euonymus occidentale ssp. parishii
Euonymus occidentale var. parishii
Euonymus occidentalis ssp. parishii

Mobile Version of this page