California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Euonymus occidentalis var. parishii - Parish's burning bush


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2001 UC Regents

2001 UC Regents
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Celastraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW;FAC)
  Toxicity:
Minor

Parent species:
Euonymus occidentalis

Synonyms:
Euonymus occidentale ssp. parishii
Euonymus occidentale var. parishii
Euonymus occidentalis ssp. parishii

NOT mobile