California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Euonymus occidentalis var. occidentalis - Western burning bush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Celastraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW;FAC)
Toxicity:
Minor

2014 Robert Sikora

2006 Dean Wm. Taylor

2002 Brad Kelley

Parent species:
Euonymus occidentalis

Synonyms:
Euonymus occidentale var. occidentale

Mobile Version of this page