California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Euonymus occidentalis var. occidentalis - Western burning bush


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2014 Robert Sikora

2006 Dean Wm. Taylor

2002 Brad Kelley
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Celastraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW;FAC)
  Toxicity:
Minor

Parent species:
Euonymus occidentalis

Synonyms:
Euonymus occidentale var. occidentale

NOT mobile