California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eucephalus ledophyllus var. covillei - Cascade aster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2010 Keir Morse

2010 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Eucephalus ledophyllus

Synonyms:
Aster covillei
Aster ledophyllus var. covillei
Eucephalus covillei

Mobile Version of this page