California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eucephalus ledophyllus - Cascade aster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

Related species:
Eucephalus ledophyllus var. covillei

Synonyms:
Aster ledophyllus

Mobile Version of this page