California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eschscholzia ramosa - Island poppy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Papaveraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

Gerald and Buff Corsi 2002 California Academy of Sciences

2010 Gary A. Monroe

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Eschscholzia elegans

Mobile Version of this page