California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eschscholzia minutiflora ssp. covillei - Coville's pygmy poppy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Eschscholzia minutiflora ssp. covillei Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Papaveraceae
  © 1978 Dean Wm. Taylor

Parent species:
Eschscholzia minutiflora

Synonyms:
Eschscholzia covillei
Eschscholzia minutiflora var. darwinensis