California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eschscholzia lemmonii ssp. kernensis - Tejon poppy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Eschscholzia lemmonii ssp. kernensis Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Papaveraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
2011 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Eschscholzia lemmonii

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Eschscholzia caespitosa ssp. kernensis

Distribution

Counties:
Kern
San Luis Obispo

Jepson Bioregions:
Tehachapi Mtns
Transverse Ranges