California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eschscholzia californica ssp. mexicana - Desert california poppy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
Eschscholzia californica ssp. mexicana Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Papaveraceae
2010 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Eschscholzia californica

Synonyms:
Eschscholzia mexicana