California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica - California poppy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Monterey Blue Moon Native Garden • 12/08/2015  PROFILE 
Carmel Valley 93924
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Marin O'Donnell's Fairfax Nursery • 9/16/2016  PROFILE 
Fairfax 94930 retail; some natives
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Papaveraceae

2019 Mary Conway

2019 Mary Conway

2019 Mary Conway

Parent species:
Eschscholzia californica

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Eschscholzia procera

Mobile Version of this page