California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erythranthe shevockii - Kelso Creek monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2015 John Game

2003 Heath McAllister

2001 Steve Schoenig

2003 Heath McAllister

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Mimulus shevockii

Distribution

Counties:
Kern

Mobile Version of this page