California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erythranthe shevockii - Kelso Creek monkeyflower


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2015 John Game

2003 Heath McAllister

2001 Steve Schoenig

2003 Heath McAllister
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Mimulus shevockii

Distribution

Counties:
Kern

NOT mobile