California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erysimum capitatum var. purshii - Pursh's wallflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2009 Lee Dittmann

2009 Lee Dittmann

Parent species:
Erysimum capitatum

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Erysimum amoenum
Erysimum argillosum
Erysimum asperrimum
Erysimum asperum var. amoenum
Erysimum asperum var. purshii
Erysimum capitatum var. amoenum
Erysimum capitatum var. argillosum
Erysimum desertorum
Erysimum nivale

Mobile Version of this page