California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erysimum capitatum var. purshii - Pursh's wallflower


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2009 Lee Dittmann

2009 Lee Dittmann
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

Parent species:
Erysimum capitatum

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Erysimum amoenum
Erysimum argillosum
Erysimum asperrimum
Erysimum asperum var. amoenum
Erysimum asperum var. purshii
Erysimum capitatum var. amoenum
Erysimum capitatum var. argillosum
Erysimum desertorum
Erysimum nivale

NOT mobile