California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriophorum criniger - Cotton grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae

2004 Steve Matson

2004 Steve Matson

2008 Robert E. Preston, Ph.D.

2004 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Scirpus cringer

Mobile Version of this page