California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum nudum var. auriculatum - Nude buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Friends of Sausal Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Oakland 94602
Eriogonum nudum var. auriculatum Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
  © 2009 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Eriogonum nudum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum latifolium ssp. auriculatum
Eriogonum latifolium var. alternans