California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum nudum var. auriculatum - Nude buckwheat


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2009 Keir Morse

2009 Keir Morse

2015 Vernon Smith

2009 Keir Morse
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Friends of Sausal Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Oakland 94602
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae

Parent species:
Eriogonum nudum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum auriculatum
Eriogonum latifolium ssp. auriculatum
Eriogonum latifolium var. alternans

NOT mobile