California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eremogone macradenia var. macradenia - Desert sandwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae

Parent species:
Eremogone macradenia

Synonyms:
Arenaria macradenia ssp. macradenia
Arenaria macradenia var. macradenia
Arenaria macradenia var. parishiorum

Mobile Version of this page