California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eremogone macradenia var. macradenia - Desert sandwort


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2016 John Doyen

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2011 Neal Kramer

2011 Neal Kramer
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae

Parent species:
Eremogone macradenia

Synonyms:
Arenaria macradenia ssp. macradenia
Arenaria macradenia var. macradenia
Arenaria macradenia var. parishiorum

NOT mobile