California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Elymus repens - Quack grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Elymus repens Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
likely (FAC*)
  © 2005 Louis-M. Landry

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Agropyron repens var. subulatum
Agropyron repens
Elytrigia repens var. vaillantiana
Elytrigia repens
Elytrigia vaillantiana
Triticum repens
Triticum vaillantianum