California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Elymus repens - Quack grass


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2005 Louis-M. Landry

2008 Keir Morse

2006 Luigi Rignanese

2005 Louis-M. Landry
Calflora Taxon Report
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Agropyron repens var. subulatum
Agropyron repens
Elytrigia repens var. vaillantiana
Elytrigia repens
Elytrigia vaillantiana
Triticum repens
Triticum vaillantianum

NOT mobile