California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eleocharis parvula - Small spikerush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2004 Steve Matson

2004 Steve Matson

2012 Janell Hillman

2018 Ron Vanderhoff
What plants grow with Eleocharis parvula ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols
Univ of Washington, Forest Resources  PROFILE 
Seattle, WA propagation, restoration

Plant Communities:
Coastal Salt Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Chaetocyperus membranacea
Eleocharis leptos var. coloradoensis
Eleocharis leptos var. johnstonii
Eleocharis leptos
Eleocharis membranacea
Eleocharis parvula var. anachaeta
Eleocharis parvula var. coloradoensis
Heleocharis parvula
Scirpus nanus var. anachaetus
Scirpus nanus

Mobile Version of this page