California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eleocharis parishii - Parish's spike rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2014 Steve Matson

2014 Steve Matson

2010 James M. Andre

2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Eleocharis disciformis
Eleocharis montevidensis var. disciformis
Eleocharis montevidensis var. parishii

Mobile Version of this page