California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eleocharis montevidensis - Montevideo spike rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara San Marcos Growers  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93111 wholesale
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2003 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Eleocharis arenicola
Eleocharis palmeri

Mobile Version of this page