California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eleocharis macrostachya - Spike rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
Santa Cruz Gold Rush Nursery  PROFILE 
Soquel 95073 Wholesale and retail
Lake Growing Natives  PROFILE 
Middletown 95461
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
Yolo Hedgerow Farms  PROFILE 
Winters 95694 California native grassla...
Sonoma North Coast Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Petaluma 94953
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Monterey Rana Creek Restoration • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Carmel Valley 93924
Placer Restoration Resources  PROFILE 
Rocklin 95765
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Natives  PROFILE 
Gaviota 93117 wholesale
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
Sonoma Walker Avenue Nursery  PROFILE 
unincorporated
Outside California:
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae

2009 Keir Morse

2007 Neal Kramer

2001 John Game

2004 Carol W. Witham

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Eleocharis perlonga
Eleocharis xyridiformis
Heleocharis palustris

Mobile Version of this page