California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eleocharis coloradoensis - Dwarf spikerush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
What plants grow with Eleocharis coloradoensis ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols
Univ of Washington, Forest Resources  PROFILE 
Seattle, WA propagation, restoration

New Names:
Eleocharis parvula

Plant Communities:
Coastal Salt Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Eleocharis parvula var. anachaeta
Eleocharis parvula var. coloradoensis