California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ehrendorferia chrysantha - Golden eardrops

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Acterra Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Palo Alto
Orange Flowerdale Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Ana 92705
San Luis Obispo Native Sons  PROFILE 
Arroyo Grande 93420
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Other
Ventura californiagardens.com  PROFILE 
Ojai 93023
Ehrendorferia chrysantha Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Papaveraceae
  © 2009 Lynn Watson
What plants grow with Ehrendorferia chrysantha ?
Horticulture
Placer Eisley Nursery  PROFILE 
Auburn 95603
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Dicentra chrysantha