California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Echinocereus coccineus var. coccineus - Scarlet hedgehog cactus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub (stem succulent)
Family:
Cactaceae

Parent species:
Echinocereus coccineus

Synonyms:
Coryphantha vivipara var. aggregata
Echinocereus coccineus var. conoideus
Echinocereus coccineus var. inermis
Echinocereus octacanthus
Echinocereus polyacanthus var. rosei
Echinocereus triglochidiatus var. hexaedrus
Echinocereus triglochidiatus var. inermis
Echinocereus triglochidiatus var. melanacanthus
Echinocereus triglochidiatus var. octacanthus
Mammillaria aggregata

Distribution

Counties: